DEPARTMENT AND PROGRAM CHAIRS

Aesthetics: Carol Oberbrunner, ext. 3381, Delancey House

Africana Studies: Keoka Grayson, ext. 4641, Stern Hall

Africana Studies: James McCorkle, ext. 3491, Demarest

American Studies: Kirin Makker, ext. 3474, Delancey House 8

Anthropology: Christopher Annear, ext. 3447, Stern Hall

Art and Architecture: Jeffrey Blankenship, ext. 4573, Houghton House

Asian Studies: Lara C.W. Blanchard, ext. 3893, Houghton House

Bidisciplinary Courses: Jamie MaKinster, ext. 3304, Coxe Hall

Biochemistry: Kristin Slade, ext. 3613, Lansing Hall

Biochemistry: Patricia Mowery, ext. 315-781-3184, Rosenberg

Biology: Bradley Cosentino, ext. 315-781-4602, Eaton Hall

Chemistry: Kristin Slade, ext. 3613, Lansing Hall

Child Advocacy: Julie Newman Kingery, ext. 3641, Gulick Hall

Classics: Leah Himmelhoch, ext. 3907, Smith Hall

Comparative Literature: Grant I. Holly, ext. 3365, Demarest

Critical Sexuality and Queer Studies: Michelle Martin-Baron, ext. 3144, Demarest

Critical Social Studies: Hannah Dickinson, ext. 3352, Smith Hall

Dance: Michelle Iklé, ext. 3575, Gearan Center for the Performing Arts

Data Analytics: Jonathan Forde, ext. 3814, Lansing Hall

Economics: Christina Houseworth, ext. 3427, Stern Hall

Education: Diana Baker, ext. 4571, Merritt Hall 202

English: Rob Carson, ext. 3358, Demarest

Entrepreneurial Studies: Thomas Drennen, ext. 3419, Stern Hall

Environmental Studies: Kristen Brubaker, ext. 3445, 451 Pulteney Street

European Studies: Laurence Erussard, ext. 3363, Demarest

European Studies: Michael Tinkler, ext. 3489, Houghton House

French, Francophone, and Italian Studies: Kanate Dahouda, ext. 3799, Smith Hall

Geoscience; David Finkelstein, ext. 4443, Lansing Hall

German Area Studies: Eric Klaus, ext. 3635, Smith Hall

History: Colby Ristow, ext. 3136, Henry House

Holocaust Studies: Michael Dobkowski, ext. 3369, Demarest

International Relations: Kevin Dunn, ext. 3436, Stern Hall

Latin American Studies: Colby Ristow, ext. 3136, Henry House

Law and Society: Matthew Crow, ext. 4625, Henry House

Mathematics & Computer Science: Yan Hao, ext. 3595, Lansing Hall

Media and Society: Leah R. Shafer, ext. 3951, Demarest

Men's Studies: Jack D. Harris, ext. 3439, Stern Hall

Music: Katherine Walker, ext. , Gearan Center for the Performing Arts 304

Music Administration and Entrepreneurship: Thomas Drennen, ext. 3419, Stern Hall

Peace Studies: Shalahudin Kafrawi, ext. 3833, Demarest

Philosophy: Eric Barnes, ext. 3182, Delancey House

Physics: Leslie Hebb , ext. 3636, Eaton Hall

Political Science: DeWayne Lucas, ext. 3902, Stern Hall

Psychological Science: Daniel Graham, ext. 4526, Gulick Hall

Public Policy Studies: Renee Monson, ext. 3426, Stern Hall

Religious Studies: John Krummel, ext. 3139, Demarest

Russian Area Studies: Christopher Lemelin , ext. 4540,

Sacred in Cross-Cultural Perspective, The: H. Wesley Perkins, ext. 3437, Stern Hall

Social Justice Studies: Mary Kelly, ext. 3084, Merritt Hall 205

Social Justice Studies: Keoka Grayson, ext. 4641, Stern Hall

Sociology: Jack Harrisext. 3439, Stern Hall

Spanish and Hispanic Studies: Fernando Rodríguez-Mansilla, ext. 3043, Smith Hall

Teacher Education Program: Mary Kelly, ext. 3084, Merritt Hall 205

Theatre: Chris Woodworth, ext. 4581, 214 Gearan Center for the Performing Arts

Urban Studies: Ervin Kosta, ext. 4623, Stern Hall

Women's Studies: Jessica Hayes-Conroy, ext. 3373, Demarest

Writing and Rhetoric: Hannah Dickinson, ext. 3352, Smith Hall

Writing Colleagues: Program Hannah Dickinson, ext. 3352, Smith Hall

Writing Colleagues: Program Amy Howard Green, ext. 3903, Smith Hall